Apr 18
HomeLoginBrowseNewsTV SchedulePreferenceHelp
 

Glass Fleet (2006)

The People's Army led by Michel stands against Vetti's newly founded empire. Upon seeing how strong the Glass Battleship is, Michel tries to get Cleo, the captain of the Glass Battleship, to help People's Army overthrow Vetti's empire. And together they fight against Vetti's empire.

Average Rating
Your Rating

Rank
6,002 out of 91,512 series
7.8 out of 10 stars
34 votes

Also Known As :
* Garasu no Kantai (Alternative Transliteration)
* Glass Fleet - The Legend of the Wind of the Universe (Alternative Language)
* The Legend of the Glass Fleet (Alternative Language)
Status : Ended Edit Status
Running Time : 23 minutes
Premiered : April 04, 2006
Date Ended : September 21, 2006
Number of Episodes : 26
Season Count : [Edit Season Count]
Language : Japanese
TV Station : TV Asahi
Country : Japan
Picture Format : [Edit Picture Format]
Audio Format : [Edit Audio Format]
Camera Setup : [Edit Camera Setup]
Genre : Adventure, Animation, Science Fiction

Tags :