Apr 19
HomeLoginBrowseNewsTV SchedulePreferenceHelp
 

XXX (Exclusibong Explosibong Expose) (2006)

XXX (Exclusibong Explosibong Expose)

XXX is a public affairs program that dares to expose illegal activities from the halls of the government down to the streets of the metro. XXX coordinates with local law enforcement agencies to help bring into the light misdeeds that tend to exploit innocent and helpless individuals. Through its team of accomplices armed with hidden cameras, XXX documents the details of certain schemes and modus operandi and use it as evidence to hold any perpetrators responsible for their crimes. XXX airs every Saturday night.

Average Rating
Your Rating

Rank
8,647 out of 91,512 series
10 out of 10 stars
2 votes

Also Known As :
* Exclusive, Explosive, Expose (Alternative Language)
* XXX (Short Title)
Status : Running Edit Status
Running Time : 40 minutes
Premiered : August 05, 2006
Number of Episodes : [Edit Number of Episodes]
Season Count : [Edit Season Count]
Language : Tagalog
TV Station : ABS-CBN
Country : Philippines
Picture Format : NTSC (480i)
Audio Format : Stereophonic Sound
Camera Setup : Single-Camera setup
Genre : Magazine, News, Public Service, Documentary, Reality